Tuesday 23 February 2010

வேல்லூர் மின் நிலையம்

VELLORE REGION CONTACT INFORMATION
VELLORE REGION COVERS THE VELLORE, DHARMAPURI, KRISHNAGIRI DISTRICTS AND PART OF KANCHIPURAM & TIRVALLUR DISTRICTS


NAME AND ADDRESS OF THE CHEIF ENGINEER / DISTRIBUTION

ER.P.THANGARAJ,B.E,
10TH EAST MAIN ROAD,
GANDHI NAGAR EAST,
VELLORE - 632006.
CHIEF ENGINEER / DISTRIBUTION / VELLORE


Contact No.
OFF : 0416-2242969
RES : 0416-2243882
MOBILE : 94432 42969
FAX NO. : 0416-2245579
EMAIL : cedvl@tnebnet.org


CONTACT INFORMATION OF THE SUPERINTENTING ENGINEERS OF VELLORE REGION

Sl.
No. Name and Address Telephone Number
Office Residence Mobile
1 ER.S.N.VENKATAMOHAN,B.E.,
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER,
DHARMAPURI EDC
OPP.TO COLLECTORATE,
SALEM MAIN ROAD,
DHARMAPURI 636 705.
Email:- sedpi@tnebnet.org 04342-230735(P)
230737
230738
230739

FAX: 230735
230736
94432-40130

2 ER.R.CHANDRASEKARAN,BE.M.I.E,
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER,
KANCHIPURAM EDC
ANNA MAALIGAI,
OLIMOHAMEDPET,
KANCHIPURAM 631 502.
Email:- sekcpm@tnebnet.org 044-27277508(P)
27277432
27277433

FAX:044-27277058
044-27223512
94433-77432

3 ER.M.AMARNATH,B.E.,
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER,
TIRUPATTUR EDC
2/4B, BALAMMAL COLONY,
TIRUPATTUR 635 601.
Email:- setpt@tnebnet.org 04179-220243(P)
220222

FAX:222663
220143
94433-71347

4 ER.K.RAMANUJAM,B.E.,
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER,
VELLORE EDC
NO.10, EAST MAIN ROAD,
GANDHI NAGAR,VELLORE 632 006.
Email:- sevl@tnebnet.org 0416 -2243121(P)
2243876
2243877
2243880



0416-2243122
94433-39730


5 ER.T.S.SUDARSAN B.E.,
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER, OPERATION,
230 KV SUB-STATION,
THIRUVALAM 632 515.
Email:- seotvlm@tnebnet.org

0416-2236305


0416-2243122
94433-36305



KANCHIPURAM ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CIRCLE
Office Hrs: (10.30 AM to 05.00 PM) EPABX - 27277432, 27277433
FAX NUMBER - 27277058 OFFICE RESIDENCE Mobile No
SE / KEDC / KANCHIPURAM Er.R.Chandrasekaran, B.E.,M.I.E., 27277508 9443377432 / 9003965007
+ Ext. No. 200
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER/GENERAL Er.V.Karunakaran Ext. No. 202 27232232 9003965008
AEE/DEVELOPMENT Ext. No. 205 - -
AEE/GENERAL G.Kothandaraman Ext. No. 206 -
AEE/MATERIAL MANAGEMENT Ext. No. 207 - -
DEPUTY FINANCIAL CONTROLLER Ext. No. 203 - 9940101422
AAO/EXPENDITURE Ext. No. 204 - -
AAO / ADM.(P.A) Ext. No. 209 - -
AEE / CIVIL Ext. No. 208 - -
SENOIR MANAGER (IS), S.DEEPASUNDARI, 27277434 9940120294
+ Ext. No. 214 - -
JE/DEV.-I Ext. No. 215 -
JE / DEV.- II Ext. No. 215
AE/ GENERAL Ext. No. 216 -
JE / GENERAL Ext. No. 216
AE / MM Ext. No. 217
JE/CIVIL Ext. No. 238 -
CENTRAL STORES
STORES OFFICER 27277370
Store : Thiruvellore - -
Store:Tiruttani - -
+ Ext. No. 210,241 TO 250
MRT
EE / MRT 27277800 & 27230313 - -
+ Ext. No. 229 - -
AEE / MRT 27230313 -
JE / MRT / METERING 27230313 - -
JE / PROTECTION 27230313 - -
JE / LTCT 27230313 - -
SPECIAL MAINTENANCE
AEE / SPL(K.Anbalagan) 27230313 - -
SPL (IN DOOR) I (M.Sankar) 27230313 - -
SPL (OUT DOOR) II (G.Goweri) 27230313 - -
SPL (OUT DOOR) II (M.Shunmugam) 27230313 - -
ENFORCEMENT
AEE / ENFORCEMENT Ext. No. 226 - -
JE / ENFORCEMENT I Ext. No. 251 - -
JE / ENFORCEMENT II Ext. No. 251 - -
TIRUTTANI DIVISION OFFICE CELL
EE/TIRUTTANI 27885312 9790028600
I. AEE/TOWN/TIRUTTANI 27880012 9790037200
1. JE/TOWN-I/TIRUTTANI 27880012 9003965060
2. JE/TOWN-II/TIRUTTANI -- 9003965070
3. JE/RL/NORTH/TIRUTTANI 27880699
II. AEE/RURAL/TIRUTTANI 27880699
1.JE/RL/EAST/TIRUTTANI 27880699
2. JE/K.K.CHATRAM 27874521
3. JE/O&M/POONIMANGADU 27892488
III. AEE/O&M/R.K.PET 27800123 & 27891890
1. JE/O&M/R.K.PET 27845455
2. JE/ERUMBI 954172-263555
3. JE/SS/V.PUDUR 27840210
4. JE/AMMAIYARKUPPAM --
IV. AEE/O&M/A.J.PET(@ SS /A.J.PET) 27891137
1. AE/TOWN/A.J.PET 27878037
2. JE/RURAL/A.J.PET 27878388
3. JE/PODATURPET (MELAPUDI) 27849792 & 27898102
4. JE/PALLIPET 27843726
V. AEE/CONSTRUCTION/TIRUTTANI --
1. JE/RL/WEST/TIRUTTANI 27880699
2. JE/K.G.KANDIGAI 27876907
TIRUVELLORE DIVISION OFFICE CELL
EE/TRIVELLORE 27660218 9003965099/
I. AEE/EAST/TRIVELLORE 27660218 -
1. JE/POONDI 27664725 -
2. JE/RL/TRIVELLORE 27645599 -
3. JE/VENGAL 27626833 -
4. JE/Const/KKLR -- -
II. AEE/NORTH/TRIVELLORE 27660918 9444858302
1. JE/NORTH/TRIVELLORE 27666538 -
2. JE/WEST/TRIVELLORE 27660918 -
3. JE/SS/RAMANJERI 27874211 -
III. AEE/SOUTH/TRIVELLORE 27660900 9790037800
1. JE/TOWN/TRIVELLORE 27660900 9003965080
2. JE/M.V.NAGAR 27640258 9003965090
IV. AEE/O&M/UTHUKOTTAI 27630258 -
1. JE/RURAL/UTHUKOTTAI 27630258 -
2. JE/WEST/UTHUKOTTAI 27630258 -
3. JE/SS/UTHUKOTTAI 27630258 -
4. JE/SS/PALAVAKKAM 27636818 -
V. AEE/O&M/PERIAPALAYAM 27609591 & 27695827 -
1. JE/WEST/P.PALAYAM 27927542 -
2. JE/SOUTH/P.PALAYAM 27609591 -
3. JE/SS/BANDIKAVANOOR 27629037 -
4. JE/KANNIGAIPAIR 27629537 -
NORTH/KPM DIVISION OFFICE CELL
E.E./NORTH/KANCHIPURAM 27222733 & 27230808 9003965009
I. AEE/TOWN/KANCHIPURAM 27222028 9003965100
1. JE /SIVAKANCHI 27222028 9003965010
2. JE/VISHNUKANCHI 27222028 9003965020
3. JE/SANKARAMUTT 27222028 9003965030
4. JE/PILLAIYARPALAYAM 27234200 9003965040
5. JE/O&M/ORIKKAI 27239600 9003965050
II. AEE/RL/NORTH/KANCHI 27222028 -
1. JE/RL/SOUTH/KANCHI 27222028 -
2. JE/RL/WEST/KANCHI 27238330 -
3. JE/RL/NORTH/KANCHI 27277432*240 -
4. JE/O&M/PARANDUR 27294303 -
5. JE/O&M/NEERVALUR 27248297 -
III. AEE/OP./KANCHIPURAM 27222809 -
1. JE/NORTH/PALLUR 27294670 -
SOUTH/KPM DIVISION OFFICE CELL
E.E./SOUTH/KANCHI 27277399 9790029600
I. AEE/WALAJABAD 27257541 -
1. JE/O&M/IYYAMPET 27253250 -
2. JE/T /WALAJABAD 27256052 -
3. JE/RL/WALAJABAD 27257541 -
4. JE/O&M/T.M.KUDAL 27257424 -
II. AEE/UTHIRAMERUR 27273100 -
1. JE/SS/NELVOY 27272253 -
2. JE/T/UTHIRAMERUR 27273100 -
3. JE/RL/UTHIRAMERUR 27273100 -
4. JE/MANAMPATHY 27278600 -
5. JE/KALIYAMPOONDI 27273450 -
III. AEE/RL/S/KANCHI 27277399 -
1. JE/B.C.CHATRAM 27246490 -
2. JE/O&M/DAMAL 27246310 -
3. JE/SS/DAMAL 27290310 -
4. JE/SS/MUSARAVAKKAM 27246330 -
IV. AEE/CON/KANCHIPURAM - -
1. JE/O & M/MAGARAL 27240313 -
2. JE/SS/PERUNAGAR 27278639 -
110 KV SUB-STATIONS OFFICE CELL
KANCHIPURAM SS 27222809 9790030200
ORIKKAI SS 27238330 9790031200
NEERVALUR 27248297
KALIYAMPOONDI 27293750
DAMAL 27290310
THIRUVELLORE SS 27640258
KAKKALUR SS 27660918
PERIYAPALAYAM SS 27695827
A.J.PET SS 27891137
THIRUTTANI SS 27885242
POONIMANGADU 27892788
33/11 KV SUBSTATIONS OFFICE CELL
PERUNAGAR SS 27278639
PILLAIYARPALAYAM SS 27234200
MAGARAL UM SS 27240313
NELVOY SS 27272253
WALAJABAD SS 27256052
MUSARAVAKKAM 27246330
PARANTHUR UM SS 27294303
K.G.KANDIGAI SS 27876907
UTHUKOTTAI SS 27630258
BANDIKAVANOOR SS 27629037
PALAVAKKAM UM SS 27636818
V.PUDUR UM SS 27840210
VILAKANAMPUDI PUDUR (R.K.PET) 27800123
RAMANJERI SS 27874211
MELAPUDI UM SS (PODATURPET) 27898102
KOLATHUR UM SS 27843726
POONDI UM SS 27664725
Tirupattur Elecy. Distn. Circle,
DIVISION SUB DIVISION SECTION Telephone Nos.
Executive Engineer/General 954179 - 225920
Assistant Executive Engineer /General EXT - 204
Junior Engineer /General EXT - 207
Chief Head Draughtsman EXT - 207
Assistant Executive Engineer /Development - PRO EXT - 203
Assistant Engineer /Devlopment I EXT - 208
Junior Engineer /Devlopment II EXT - 210
Assistant Executive Engineer /MM EXT - 205
Assistant Engineer / MM EXT - 210
Manager /Information Systems 954179- 229986 9940120293

Assistant Administrative Officer EXT - 306
Stores Officer/Central Stores 954179 - 221113

Deputy Financial Controller 9940101423
Accounts Officer / Expenditure EXT - 401
Assistant Accounts Officer / E1& E3 EXT - 402
Assistant Accounts Officer / E2 EXT - 403

Executive Engineer/Civil EXT - 206
Assistant Engineer / Civil I EXT - 211
Junior Engineer/ Civil II EXT - 211
Executive Engineer/MRT 9443347179
Assistant Executive Engineer/MRT 954179 - 222834
Assistant Engineer/MRT 954179 - 222834
Junior Engineer/MRT 954179 - 222834
Assistant Executive Engineer/Spl.Mtc.
Assistant Engineer/Spl.Mtc.
Junior Engineer/Spl.Mtc.

Executive Engineer/Tirupattur 954179 - 220198
AEE/North/Tirupattur
Town -I/Tirupattur 954179 - 220013
Town -II /Tirupattur 954179 - 220013
North / Tirupattur 954179 - 229300
kandili 954179 - 248240
AEE/Constuction/Tirupattur
East / Pudupet 954179 - 247684
West / Pudupet 954179 – 247683
AEE/South / Tirupattur
Vengalapuram 954179 – 229301
Vishamangalam 954179 – 249034
Perambut 954179 – 249023
Singarapet 954341 – 242780
AEE/East/ Tirupattur
Madavalam 954179 - 229303
Kurusilapet 954179 – 246305
Mittur 954174 – 269532
AEE/West / Tirupattur
West / Tirupattur 954179 – 229302
Koratty 954179 – 292490
Kunichi 954179 – 204350
Sundarampally 954179 – 244411

Sub Station 33 KV SS / Koratty 954179 - 292490
33 KV SS / Kandhili 954179 - 248240
110 KV SS / Tirupattur 954179 - 220012
33 KV SS / Kurusilapet 954179 – 246305


Executive Engineer/Vaniyambadi 954174 - 232627
AEE/Distribution / Vaniyambadi
Town/Vaniyambadi 954174 – 224339
North/Vaniyambadi 954174 – 234979
South/Vaniyambadi 954174 – 235514
Valayampet 954174 – 232231
Kethandapatty 954174 – 267341
AEE/SS / Vaniyambadi
Perumalpet 954174 – 234979
Udeyandiram 954174 – 229736
Vadacheri 954174 – 266480
AEE/Nattarampalli
North / Natrampalli 954179 – 242939
South / Natrampalli 954179 – 242230
Jollarpet 954179 – 243444
Ambalur 954174 – 267947
AEE/Alangayam
Alangayam 954174 – 265230
Vellakuttai 954174 – 260586

Sub Station 110 KV SS / Alangayam 954174 - 265230
110 KV SS / Natrampally 954179 – 242230
110 KV SS / Vaniyambadi 954174 - 232149
33 KV SS / Kethandapatty 954174 - 267341
Executive Engineer/Pallikonda 954171 - 244238
AEE/Urban/Ambur
Town/Ambur 954174 – 242754
West/Ambur 954174 – 242754
SS/Ambur 954174 – 242646
Thuthipet 954174 – 241413
Alinjikuppam 954171 – 242744
AEE/Vinnamanagalam
Vinnamangalam 954174 – 258584
Rural/South/Ambur 954174 – 242115
Karumbur 954174 – 257790
Alankuppam 954174 – 258290
AEE/Vadakathipatty
Pallikonda 954174 – 240316
Agaramcheri 954174 – 259390
Madanur 954174 – 256790
AEE/Odugathur
East / Odugathur 954171 – 253398
West / Odugathur 954171 – 253533
Veppankuppam 954179 – 253399
AEE/Anaicut
Town / Anaicut 95416 – 2276596
Rural / Anaicut 95416 – 2276597

Sub Station 110 KV SS /Anaicut 95416 - 2276233
33 KV SS /Odugathur 954171 - 253533
110 KV SS / Ambur 954174 - 242646
110 KV SS / Vadakathipatty 954174 - 256235
Executive Engineer/Gudiyatham 954171 - 220588
AEE/Urban/Gudiyattam
Urban - I /Gudiyatham 954171 – 229000
Urban - II /Gudiyatham 954171 – 220033
East/Gudiyatham 954171 – 229478
South/Gudiyattam 954171 – 229000
AEE/Pakkam
Pakkam 954171 – 229488
R.Gollapalli 954171 – 248044
Paradarami 954171 – 247033
AEE/Paravakal
Melpatty 954171 – 242244
Nellorepet 954171 – 220033
Valathur 954171 – 241088
Melalathur 954171 – 229488
AEE/Pernambut
Town/Peranambut 954171 – 232111
Rural/Peranambut 954171 – 232111
Chinnavarigam 954174 – 245410
Nariyambut 954171 – 258444
South/Pernambut 954171 – 233033

Sub Station 110 KV SS /Pernambut 954171 - 232280
110 KV SS /Paravakkal 954171 - 255644
110 KV SS /Pakkam 954171 - 220332
33 KV SS /Sedukarai 954171 - 225300
33 KV SS /Chinnavarigam 954174 – 245410
33 KV SS /Paradarami 954171 – 247033

EE/O/Singarapet 954341 – 242338, 9443342168
230 KV SS / Singarapet 954341 - 212999
110 KV SS / Singarapet 954341 – 242345
EE/O/Vinnamangalam 954174 – 258584, 9944402933
230 KV SS/Vinnamangalam 954171 - 258584
110 KV SS/Vinnamangalam 954171 - 258430
Vellore Electricity Distribution Circlenes only)

Sl. No Name of office DETAILS OF PHONES
Telephone No. with STD Code ( ***** - Tel.No.)
(1) (2)
1 SE/VEDC/VELLORE 0416 2243121
2 SE/VEDC/VELLORE 0416 2243122
3 SE/VEDC/VELLORE OFFICE (exchange) 0416 2243876
4 SE/VEDC/VELLORE OFFICE (exchange) 0416 2243877
5 SE/VEDC/VELLORE OFFICE (exchange) 0416 2243880
6 SE/VEDC/VELLORE (Inspection Bungalow) 0416 2243882
7 SE/VEDC/Vellore (Vigilance Unit) 0416 2245408
8 SE/O/Thiruvalam 0416 2236805
9 SE/O/Thiruvalam (Staff Quarters Resi) 0416 2236417
10 EE/General/Vellore 0416 2241045
11 EE/MRT/Vellore 0416 2242892
12 EE/O&M/Vellore 0416 2242551
13 EE/O&M/Vellore 0416 2247434
14 EE/O&M/Katpadi 0416 2243819
15 EE/O&M/Katpadi 0416 2243477
16 EE/O&M/Arcot 04172 235407
17 EE/O&M/Arcot 04172 235560
18 EE/O&M/Ranipet 04172 272307
19 EE/O&M/Ranipet 04172 270193
20 EE/O&M/Sholinghur 04172 262552
21 EE/O&M/Sholinghur 04172 262525
22 EE/O&M/Arakkonam 04177 232280
23 EE/O&M/Arakkonam 04177 232436
24 EE/O/Thiruvalam 0416 2236296
25 EE/O/Thiruvalam 0416 2236900
26 EE/O/Mosur 04177 230661
27 Manager/TT&DC/Vellore 0416 2245487
28 Manager/IS/Vellore 0416 2240736
29 AEE/230KVSS/ Thiruvalam 0416 2236231
30 AEE/Maint./Mosur (230 KV SS) 04177 230621
31 AEE/West/Vellore 0416 2292060
32 AEE/Urban-II/Vellore 0416 2249465
33 AEE/Urban-I/Vellore 0416 2268404
34 AEE/O&M/Sathumadurai 0416 2230234
35 AEE/Urban/Gandhi Nagar 0416 2242151
36 AEE/SS/Karanambut 0416 2236268
37 AEE/SS/Arcot 04172 292060
38 AEE/Rl/Arcot 04172 292922
39 AEE/Urban/Ranipet 04172 272277
40 AEE/Town/Walaja 04172 232251
41 AEE/SS/Salai 04177 243321
42 JE/O&M/Centre/VLR 0416 2220351
43 JE/O&M/Salavanpet 0416 2233676
44 JE/O&M/Kagithapattari 0416 2224115
45 JE/O&M/Usoor 0416 2271971
46 JE/O&M/Viringipuram 0416 2272388
47 JE/O&M/Kaniyambadi 0416 2230434
48 JE/SS/Kilpallipet 04173 241222
49 JE/O&M/Ariyur 0416 2270073
50 JE/O&M/Shenbakkam 0416 2292488
51 JE/O&M/Kilarasampet 04173 240568
52 JE/SS/Vellore 0416 2290401
53 JE/West/Vellore 0416 2233494
54 JE/O&M/W/Sathuvachari 0416 2252588
55 JE/O&M/Sankaranpalayam 0416 2260688
56 JE/O&M/Bagayam 0416 2261148
57 JE/O&M/Thottapalayam 0416 2229050
58 JE/O&M/W/Sathuvachari 0416 2252888
59 AE/F.O.C./Vellore
(NEW - 1st Bill 0416 2210254
60 JE/O&M/Latheri 0416 2238935
61 AE/O&M/W/Gandhi Nagar 0416 2241151
62 JE/O&M/Senji 0416 2238920
63 AE/O&M/Urban/Katpadi 0416 2295433
64 JE/Urban/Dharapadavedu 0416 2244371
65 AE/Urban/Thiruvalam 0416 2236325
66 JE/SS/Katpadi 0416 2248151
67 JE/SS/Vaduganthangal 0416 2272245
68 JE/O&M/Mittor 04172 255545
69 JE/O&M/P.K.Puram 04171 257122
70 JE/O&M/K.V.Kuppam 04171 257022
71 AE/O&M/Melpadi 04172 252224
72 JE/O&M/Pannagar 04172 242138
73 JE/O&M/Vazhapandal 04182 244570
74 JE/O&M/T/Kalavai 04173 242206
75 JE/O&M/K.Velur 04173 242134
76 JE/O&M/E/Kalavai 04173 242242
77 JE/SS/Mambakkam 04182 244230
78 JE/O&M/Kathiyavadi 04172 266751
79 AE/O&M/Visharam 04172 266251
80 JE/O&M/Rathinagiri 04172 267051
81 JE/O&M/Kavanoor 04172 259204
82 JE/O&M/W/Timiri 04172 265160
83 JE/East/Arcot 04172 235133
84 JE/T/West/Arcot 04172 235713
85 JE/SS/Timiri 04173 258345
86 JE/O&M/Vilapakkam 04172 265167
87 JE/O&M/Chakkaramallur 04172 256504
88 JE/O&M/Rural/Walaja 04172 232001
89 JE/O&M/Amoor 04172 253335
90 JE/O&M/BHEL 04172 242299
91 JE/SS/Sipcot 04172 244387
92 JE/O&M/Chakkaramallur (Pudupadi SS) 04172 294144
93 JE/Urban-II/Ranipet 04172 270192
94 AE/West/Sipcot 04172 246097
95 JE/Urban-I/Ranipet 04172 272266
96 JE/O&M/Ozhugur 04172 200308
97 AE/SS/Kaveripakkam 04177 254802
98 AE/O&M/T/Panapakkam 04177 252300
99 JE/O&M/T/Banavaram 04177 249245
100 JE/O&M/Ocheri 04177 254949
101 JE/O&M/Kaveripakkam 04177 254409
102 AE/SS/Kaveripakkam 04177 254222
103 JE/SS/Sholinghur 04172 262262
104 JE/SS/Sholinghur 04172 261091
105 AE/Rural/Sholinghur 04172 260970
106 AE/SS/M.V.Puram 04172 264244
107 AE/O&M/Ponnai 04172 257005
108 JE/O&M/Kodaikal 04172 264587
109 JE/O&M/M.V.Puram 04172 264514
110 AE/T/Sholinghur 04172 262600
111 AE/O&M/T/Arakkonam 04177 233333
112 AE/R/E/Arakkonam 04177 226868
113 JE/R/N/Arakkonam 04177 232233
114 JE/O&M/Kuminipet 04177 293407
115 JE/O&M/Gururajpet 04177 243388
116 JE/SS/Pallur 04177 248223
117 JE/W/Nemili 04177 247658
118 AE/O&M/Nagavedu 04177 245500
119 JE/SS/Salai 04177 243513
120 JE/TownTakkolam 04177 246238
121 AE/Rl/Takkolam 04177 246186
122 JE/E/Nemili 04177 247597
123 AE/O&M/Minnal 04177 242390
124 JE/SS/Punnai 04177 247245
125 JE/SS/Mosur 04177 232307
126 JE/R/S/Arakkonam 04177 224568
127 JE/O&M/Agirilapadi 04177 211009
128 CSO/CS/Vellore 0416 2243881
Dharmapuri Electricity Distribution Circle
Name of office Telephone No. with STD Code
(1) (2) (4)
1 Superintending Engineer 04342 230735
2 04342 230736
3 04342 230737
4 04342 230738
5 04342 230786
6 04342 230739
7 Executive Engineer / General 04342 231554
8 Executive Engineer / MRT/ Dhrmapuri
9 Executive Engineer /O&M/Dharmapuri 04342 230764
10 04342 231786
11 Executive Engineer / &M/ Krishnagiri 04343 230003
12 04343 230051
13 Executive Engineer /O&M/ Hosur 04344 222536
14 04344 245670
15 Executive Engineer /O&M/ Palacode 04348 222099
16 04348 222098
17 Executive Engineer /O&M/ Pochampalli 04341 252245
18 04341 252202
19 Executive Engineer /O&M/ Harur 04346 222082
20 04346 222083
21 Executive Engineer /O&M/ Kadathur 04346 265480
22 04346 265481
23 Executive Engineer /O/ Karimangalam 04348 294878
24 Executive Engineer /Operation/ Hosur
25 Assistant Executive Engineer/ Special Maintenance/ Dharmapuri
26 Assistant Executive Engineer/ APTS/ Dharmapuri 04342 232649
27 Assistant Executive Engineer/ PSC Yard / Penneswaramadam 04343 290836
28 AEE/ O&M/ Sipcot/ Hosur 04344 277111
29 AEE/ Lines/ Karimangalam
30 AEE/ Maintenance/ 230 KV SS/ Karimangalam 04348 241899
31 JE/ Lines/ Karimangalam
32 AE/ Lines/ Karimangalam
33 AE/ APTS/ Dharmapuri
34 AE/ APTS/ Dharmapuri
35 JE/O&M/Dharmapuri/Rural 04342 266188
36 JE/O&M/Indur 04342 242733
37 JE/O&M/Pulikarai 04348 235525
38 JE/O&M/ Krishnapuram 04342 243365
39 AE/ Maitenance/ 110 KV SS/ Adhiyamankottai 04342 244251
40 AE/O&M/ Adhiyamankottai/ Rural 04342 244220
41 JE/O&M/ Nallampally 04342 244144
42 JE/O&M/ Lakkiampatty 04342 230763
43 AE/Maintenance/ 110 KV SS / Dharmapuri 04342 260890
44 AE/O&M/ Dharmapuri/ East 04342 260010
45 AE/O&M/ Dharmapuri/ North 04342 260790
46 AE/O&M/ Dharmapuri/ Fort 04342 266010
47 JE/Maintenance/ 110 KV SS/ Pennagaram 04342 255663
48 JE/&M/ Pennagaram/ Town 04342 255554
49 JE/&M/ Pennagaram/ Town 04342 256460
50 JE/O&M/ Eriyur 04342 252040
51 JE/O&M/Perumbalai 04342 251370
52 JE/Maintenance/ 110 KV SS/ Krishnagiri 04343 225577
53 AE/O&M/ Krishnagiri/ Town 04343 232557
54 AE/O&M/ Krishnagiri/ Oldpet 04343 238501
55 AE/O&M/ M.C.Pally 04343 241230
56 AE/O&M/ Veppanapally 04343 247628
57 AE/O&M/ Krishnagiri/ Oldpet 04343 236230
58 JE/O&M/ Shoolagiri/Town 04343 252244
59 JE/O&M/ Alappatty 04343 246331
60 JE/O&M/ Kaverippattinam/ Town 04343 250201
61 JE/O&M/ Kaverippattinam/ North 04343 253235
62 JE/O&M Kaverippattinam/ South 04343 250009
63 JE/O&M/ Kuttigoundanoor 04343 257055
64 JE/ Maintenance/ 230 KV SS/ Hosur 04344 265628
65 AE/O&M/ Hosur/ Central 04344 222668
66 AE/O&M Hosur/ South 04344 222693
67 AE/O&M/ Mathigiri 04344 262600
68 AE/Maintenance/ 110 KV SS/ Bagalur 04344 254230
69 AE/O&M/ Bagalur 04344 255477
70 AE/O&M/ Berigai 04346 200489
71 AE/Maintenance/ 110 KV SS/ Sipcot 04344 260050
72 AE/Maintenance/110 KV SS/Kempatty 04347 233490
73 AE/Maintenance/110 KV SS/Zuzuvadi 04344 276993
74 AE/O&M Denkanikottai/ North 04347 235048
75 JE/O&M/ Kelamangalam 04347 232600
76 JE/O&M/ Thally 04347 234322
77 AE/Maintenance/ 110 KV SS/ Karimangalam 04348 241970
78 04348 294876
79 AE/O&M/ Karimangalam/ Rural 04344 242240
80 AE/O&M/ Matlampatty 04344 247550
81 AE/Maintenance/ 110 KV SS/ Vellichandai 04348 222001
82 JE/O&M/ Palacode/ Town 04348 222358
83 JE/O&M Palacode/ Rural 04348 223925
84 AE/O&M/ Papparapatty/ Town 04348 245240
85 AE/O&M/ Marandahally/ Town 04348 233347
86 AE/O&M/ Rayakkottai/ North 04348 232300
87 JE/O&M/ Bargur/ Town 04343 265554
88 AE/O&M/ Elathagiri 04343 268877
89 AE/O&M/ Varattanapally 04343 268850
90 JE/ O&M/ Mathur-I 04341 256229
91 JE/O&M/ Jagadevi 04343 243666
92 JE/O&M/ Pochampally 04344 253073
93 JE/O&M/ Arasampatty 04344 254340
94 JE/O&M/ Nagarasampatty 04343 258321
95 JE/O&M/ Santhur 04344 248440
96 AE/Maintenance/110 KV SS/Harur 04346 222063
97 AE/O&M/ Harur/Town 04346 223977
98 AE/O&M/ Harur/West 04346 223883
99 AE/O&M/ Hanumantheertham 04344 243490
100 AE/O&M/ Harur/North 04343 221616
101 AE/O&M/ Theerthamalai 04343 253324
102 AE/O&M/ Kottappatty 04343 258449
103 AE/O&M/ Gopinathampatty 04346 242244
104 AE/O&M/ Uthangarai-I 04344 220035
105 AE/O&M/ Samalpatty 04341 245799
106 AE/O&M/ Kallavi 04341 244868
107 AE/O&M/ Pappireddipatty/ Town 04346 246448
108 AE/O&M/ A. Pallipatty 04346 251101
109 AE/O&M/Kadathur/ North 04346 265327
110 JE/O&M/ Chindalpady 04346 254284
111 AE/Maintenance/110 KV SS/ Ramiyanahalli 04346 254740
112 04346 257623
113 AE/O&M/ Ramiyanahally 04346 254623
114 AE/O&M/ Bommidi/South 04346 244447
115 AE/O&M/ Bairnatham 04346 249222
116 JE/O&M/ Morappur/Town 04346 263388
117 JE/O&M/ Doddampatty 04348 262228
118 AE/O&M/ Kambainallur -I 04346 267244
119 AE/O&M/ Kambainallur-II 04346 267206
120 Deputy Financial Controller
121 Chief Stores Officer/ Central stores 04342 281993




Tamil Nadu Electricity Board

No comments:

Post a Comment